YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Wood Working Machinery>Wood chipper machine
Wood chipper machine
Model: MPJ-420
Capacity: 1.0t/h
Power:11kw
Spindle speed :600r/min
Blade number: 3pcs
Voltage:380v /50 hz , can be customized according to customer's requirements
The wood chipper machine equipment can cutting wood logs, small diameter wood and brushwood, suitable for pulp mill, paper mill, forest farm, wood factory.
The machine adopts double feed ports and is suitable for wide range of applications .
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
APPLICATIONS PARAMETERS WORKING PRINCIPLE PRODUCT DETAILS PACKAGING INQUERY

Applications

1.The wood chipper machine equipment can cutting wood logs, small diameter wood and brushwood,Bamboo, straw and other raw materials.

2.The user can select the appropriate production machines according to their needs, the wood cutting size can also be adjusted according to the needs of the guests,

3.The wood chipper machine is widely used in garden,power plant fuel, paper mill, artificial board factory and medium density fiber plate and other industry prior to the ideal production equipment.

OTHER NAMES:

Disc wood chipper machine 


Model

Qty of  cutter

(blade )

Cutter disk   diameter(mm)Cutter   size(mm)Capacity   (t/h)Main shaft   speed (r/min)Powerr(kw)Dimension(mm)
MPJ-4203150*1504241600111200*500*800
MPJ-6003180*150600260018.51500*570*1050
MPJ-8004200*1957354550301850*730*1240
MPJ-9504230*2508306550
45
1900*820*1500
MJP-11504-6300*33011501060055

2650*1150*1800

MPJ-14104400*400141012600902900*1400*2350


Working Principle

The raw material is fed into the inlet when the wood comes into contact with the cutting blade,it was cut with the high speed rotation of the cutter head. The cut wood chip is sent out of the high speed steam generated by the blade on the cutter blade in the cutting chamber .

木片英文.jpg

The main part of the machine is through the dynamic balancing equipment, each machine's weight error range is less than 15g, so that the machine can run smoothly,reduce noise, improve production efficiency, prolong the service cycle, low cost, high yield, is the mature technology of wood processing machinery .

1.The cutting blade adopts high quality alloy cutting tools. The cutters are hard, wear resistant, cutting sharp, difficult to rust, corrosion resistant, and the service life is longer than the general steel cutting tools, the output of wood crusher is larger .

2.The cutter is composed of thick steel plate and changed the original fragile, increase the service life of the machine, fan design is enhanced in the machine running speed of wood, wood from the machine speed and easy to sieve out the whole cutter head, smooth operation, regrinding.


3.The material inlet and the outlet can provide extended design, provide different need to be modified for various guests 


4.The finished chip is of uniform size, and the machine can cut different raw materials, and the size of the cutting can be customized according to the actual demand or purpose of the customer


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • Weiwei wood branch crusher machine
  • Weiwei wood hammer sawdust machinery forestry wood crusher
  • Multifunctional wood grinder machine
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)