YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Wood Working Machinery>Wood Hammer Mill Machine
Wood Hammer Mill Machine
Model: MFJ-420
Capacity: 0.8-1.5t/h
Power:7.5-11kw
Spindle speed :2600r/min
Weight:150kg
Voltage:380v /50 hz , can be customized according to customer's requirements
The machine adopts double feed ports and is suitable for widely range of applications .
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
APPLICATIONS PARAMETERS WORKING PRINCIPLE PRODUCT DETAILS PACKAGING INQUERY
Applications

Wood grinder machine is belonging to one of a series of wood crushing equipment. The production of wood powder (sawdust) is a kind of special equipment, widely used in paper-making, edible fungus, mechanism charcoal, sawdust board, particle board, high density board, preparing process of MDF production and single wood powder (sawdust) production base of raw materials,can cutting mainly logs, branches, bamboo, straw and so on. 

OTHER NAMES:

Wood hammer mill machine , Sawdust machine , Wood processing machine 


  Model

Qty of cutter

(blade )

Feeding hole size

(mm)

Cutter disk diameter(mm)

Cutter size(mm)

Capacity (t/h)

Main shaft speed (r/min)

Power(kw)

Dimension(mm)

MFJ-420

4

160*155

424

90*60*8

0.8-1.5

2600

7.5-11

1200*550*750

MFJ-500

4

210*180

510

120*70*8

1.2-2.0

2400

18.5-22

1500*640*820

MFJ-600

4

235*200

600

150*70*8

1.8-2.5

2200

22-30

1600*700*1050

MFJ-700

4-6

230*200

600

180*70*8

2.5-3.5

2000

30-37

1850*830*1050

MFJ-900

8

280*290

750

150*100*10

5.5-6.5

1500

55-75

2000*870*1500

MFJ-1000

8

280*290

750

150*140*10

6-7

1500

75-6

1180*1100*940

MFJ-1200

8

390*385

1000

190*140*12

7-8.5

1200

90-6

1430*1500*1200

MFJ-1500

8

425*500

1160

230*140*14

9-11

1000

110-6

1650*1750*1400

MFJ-1800

12

530*560

1300

150*140*14

11.5-14

950

132-6

2050*1850*1620


Working Principle

The blade cutting and high speed airflow impact crushing, collision of double functions, and can simultaneously complete small size material sorting process. In the blade cutting and grinding process, the rotor generates a high speed airflow, with the blade cutting direction of rotation, the material in the air flow , and make the material  under repeated impact crushing, accelerated material crushing rate. 

 

木粉英文.jpg

Machine instructions: 

1, the power supply is switched on, see turn is correct. 

2, When need to change the cutter, cutter blade out of plane 2 - 4mm, and then tighten the bolts. If the pressure bolt thread wear, should be replaced immediately, and with sliding knife wheel nut. 

3, change the knife flexibility, extension must be the same length. 

knife adjustable knife, length of particles to reach the ideal, change the different diameter of the sieve. 

5, no entrainment stone and wood nails into the machine, to prevent broken knife and inner parts. 

6, check the hammer bolts loosening, immediately hammer and bolt fastening, severe wear that should be replaced. 

7, The angle of the moving blades is 28°-30°, the blades can’t be worn to convex, convex steel blade will lead to detachment or removing the part of steel. 

8, Regular use of the machine should check whether the lack of bearing grease. Should be 3 - 4 hours filling butter a grease is not too much. 


1.Moving blade 

The cutting blade adopts high quality alloy cutting tools. The cutters are hard, wear resistant, cutting sharp, difficult to rust, corrosion resistant, and the service life is longer than the general steel cutting tools, the output of wood crusher is larger .

2.The main part of the machine 

The main part of the machine is through the dynamic balancing equipment, each machine's weight error range is less than 15g, so that the machine can run smoothly,reduce noise, improve production efficiency, prolong the service cycle, low cost, high yield, is the mature technology of wood processing machinery 


3.Cutter head 

The cutter is composed of thick steel plate and changed the original fragile, increase the service life of the machine, fan design is enhanced in the machine running speed of wood, wood from the machine speed and easy to sieve out the whole cutter head, smooth operation, regrinding.


4.Hammer blade 

Hammer is made of carbon structural steel  ,multiple impact crushing the wood , then improve the broken rate, user can use both sides of the hammer, one side broken, the user can replace the hammer hammer, but can change at the same position, can not be exchanged, so as not to affect the dynamic balance of the machine,  double-sided use reduce the use cost.


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • Weiwei wood branch crusher machine
  • Weiwei wood hammer sawdust machinery forestry wood crusher
  • Wood chipper machine
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)