YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Wood Working Machinery>Wood Shaving Machine
Wood Shaving Machine
Model: MBJ-600
Capacity: 500kg/h
Power:15kw
Spindle speed :536r/min
Weight:295kg
Voltage:380v /50 hz , can be customized according to customer's requirements
This machine adopts automatic feeding device, compared with the traditional simple operation, but also increase the particle produced speed, saves manpower and time.
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
APPLICATIONS PARAMETERS WORKING PRINCIPLE PRODUCT DETAILS PACKAGING INQUERY

Applications

The manufacturing process of wood shaving machine is combined with the previous experience and the present innovation made, and the automatic feeding system, the thickness of the material can be adjusted. The advantages of compact structure, reasonable layout, convenient installation, convenient operation and maintenance. Particleboard (plywood), often used in furniture manufacturing; paper-making factory make paper pulp raw materials; in the logistics transportation, some fragile add shavings as filler; poultry farms are generally used as animal shavings in the nest filling; also can be used as bio energy. 

OTHER NAMES:

Shaving mill , wood shaving machine , wood shaving equipment , wood shaving machine for animal bedding 


 

Model

Weight

(kg)

Main shaft speed (r/min)

Power

(kw)

Blade number pcs

Capacity

(t/h)

Dimension

(mm)

Feeding inlet size(mm)

MBJ-420

200

500

7.5-11

4

300

1200*500*700

140*100

MBJ-600

295

536

15-18.5

4

500

1540*900*680

190*150

MBJ-800

800

400

30-37

8

1000

1850*800*1400

140*220

MBJ-1200

1150

400

55

9

1500

2400*1000*1400

220*300

MBJ-1500

1600

400

75

12

2000

3000*1200*1800

320*420


Working Principle

The raw material enters the feed inlet, the blade, cutting into the crushing chamber, and then generated by the built-in fan blade of the wind to send particles to the outlet. The size is determined by the particle adjustment of blade length and the size of mesh size, to adapt to the various needs. 

刨花英文.jpg

The main part of the machine is through the dynamic balancing equipment, each machine's weight error range is less than 15g, so that the machine can run smoothly,reduce noise, improve production efficiency, prolong the service cycle, low cost, high yield, is the mature technology of wood processing machinery .


1.The feeding port adopts automatic feeding device

The feeding port adopts automatic feeding device, the wood timber go through feeding port into machine, the wood be cut by blade(cutter), then be blow out of the machine by fan blade of cutters, then users can get uniform wood shavings.


2.Cutter head

The cutter is composed of thick steel plate and changed the original fragile, increase the service life of the machine, fan design is enhanced in the machine running speed of wood, wood from the machine speed and easy to sieve out the whole cutter head, smooth operation, regrinding the wood.


3.The cutting blade adopts high quality alloy cutting tools. The cutters are hard, wear resistant, cutting sharp, difficult to rust, corrosion resistant, and the service life is longer than the general steel cutting tools, the output of wood crusher is larger .

4.Extensive feed port and fixed blades

The machine adopt extensive feed port and it is convenience for raw materials, Meanwhile,it also  increasing the yield. The thickened fixed blades are made of steel and installed on the inlet hopper, unique design, fixed knife working with cutter  to complete wood shavings process .


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • Weiwei wood branch crusher machine
  • Weiwei wood hammer sawdust machinery forestry wood crusher
  • Wood chipper machine
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)