YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Chaff Cutter>9ZP-2.5T weiwei brand feed processing straw cutting machine
9ZP-2.5T weiwei brand feed processing straw cutting machine

9ZP-2.5T weiwei brand feed processing straw cutting machine

Capacity: 2500kg/h
Voltage:Can be customized
Maintenance period:12 Months
Brand:WEIWEI /can be customized
Motor speed :2800 r/min
Cutter speed: 1100 r/min
Power type:Electric/diesel/tractor/gasoline
Cutting green and dry crop straws and forage grasses, good helper for family or small farm.
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
Applications

Weiwei 9ZP-2T straw cutting machine is used for cutting and crushing corn straws, grass, and other crop straws.  At the same time both the hay straw cutting, kneading and crushing effect, It is used for raising cattle, sheep, horses, rabbits, chickens, ducks and all kinds of animals,suitable for different needs of animal breeding. It is applicable for ranches and specialized feeding households. Weiwei agricultural machinery has set more than 200 sales outlets in more than 30 provinces, cities and municipalities. Our products are exported to Romina, America, Pakistan, Malaysia, Columbia,and other 40 countries, User feedback is good .


OTHER NAMES:

hay cutting machine, grass cutting machine, grass cutter, forage chopper, grass chopper


Item

Capacityt/h

Matching   power

(kw)

Motor   rotary speed (r/min)

Weight(kg)

Blades   dish speed (r/min)

Moving   blades quantity(pcs)

   9ZP-2          1-2.5           4                  2800       115
                 1100                    6

9ZP-3

1-3

4

1440

150

800

3   or 4

9ZP-4.5

1.5-4.5

5.5

1440

300   or 360

800

4

9ZP-6.5

2.5-6.5

7.5

1440

420   or 460

650

3   or 4

9ZP-10

3-10

15

1440

800   or 880

500

3   or 4


Main features

The machine used for cutting green (dry) corn stalks, straw and other crop stalks and forage. by the motor as a supporting power, the power transmission to the spindle, the other end of the spindle gear through the gear box, universal joints, etc. It will be passed through the speed of power transmission to the pressure roller, when the material get into be processed into the upper and lower pressure roller, Holding and at a certain rate into the cutting mechanism, the high-speed rotation of the cutter after cutting, the grass is thrown out of the machine by discharge port.


02-结构图-英.jpg

This machine has beautiful appearance, with full steel body, thick steel, coated by baking varnish craft, bright color, good durability, corrosion resistant, durable.

9ZP series products adopt automatic feeding device. The main frame, bracket and motor frame adopt combination of iron and steel structure, which enhance the stability of work, reduce noise too. 

Cutting part adopt two,three, four, six groups plane oblique knife. Gear transmission enhances flexibility and service life, reduce grass resistance,  increase the grass feed quantity, reduce noise and improve the production efficiency.

2-多角度.jpg

Our machines will be tested before they leave the factory to ensure the quality of service and ensure that all parts properly qualified,make sure it works properly。All parts of our studio are equipped with static balancing equipment. After debugging and installation then commissioning , the power balance adjustment ensures that the machine runs with low noise, stable machines and long service life.


1.Blades

Fan shape knife blade is composed of 65 Steel by heat treatment processing, has the advantages of power saving and wear resistance.Sharp cutting, improve the production efficiency, with the cutter fan blades, can promote the hay from outlet. Clients can choose different number of blades according to the needs of the guests, to meet the different requirements of the guests on the length and the yield of hay.


2.Automatic feeding device

Automatic conveying device can not only save manpower, but also increase the safety factor of users and increase the output.


3.Bearing

UC series bearings, can automatically adjust the balance, by high carbon steel precision processing, so it is easy to use and maintain.driving wheel with weight ballasting wheel ,increase the weight, inertia bigger, greatly improve the stability, saving power


4.Feeding roller

Solid cast grass roller ,tough and durable, wear - resistant , long service life


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • 9ZP-0.4A Weiwei 0.4-1.2t/h gasoline 4HP 6HP feed processing hay straw cutter
  • 9ZP-0.4V Square Radish Chopper Cattle Feed Machine
  • 9ZP-0.4 Chaff Cutter capacity 400-1200kg/hr
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)