YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Feed Pellet Processing Machines>Weiwei Gearbox Animal Feed Pellet Machine
Weiwei Gearbox Animal Feed Pellet Machine

Weiwei Gearbox Animal Feed Pellet Machine

Type: 9KLP-120 with the gearbox
Capacity: 40-50kg/h
Weight: 40kg
Die Diameter: 105mm
Motive Power: 2.2kw
Spindle Speed: 400r/min
Factory direct supply the feed pellet machine with gearbox to farm and family use
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
Applications

This machine is a kind of grain feed processing machinery that use the corn, soybean meal, rice husk, grass, straw and other crushed material as the raw material , widely used in large, medium and small aquaculture, food and feed processing plants, animal husbandry, poultry farms, individual farmers and small farms. This machine is the most popular products, the machines is already exported to Europe and the United States, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, Africa, more than 40 countries. Factory supply, quality assurance, the price set reasonable, large amount, excellent price.

OTHER NAMES:

Pellet machine, pig feed pellet machine, fish feed pellet machine


 

Model

Die  

Diameter

(mm)

Production

Efficiency

(kg/h)

Motive

Power

(kw)

Spindle   Speed

(r/min)

 

Weight

(kg)

 

Dimension

(mm)

9KLP-120  

with   gearbox

105

40-50

2.2

 

400

40

650*400*750

9KLP-120A  

with   gearbox

120

60-80

3

 

400

45

650*400*750

9KLP-160  

with   gearbox

160

 

100-150

5.5

 

380

70

910*400*900

9KLP-200  

with   gearbox

200

150-300

7.5-11kw

 

380

100

1000*500*950

9KLP-250  

with   gearbox

250

 

300-500

15-18.5

 

260

160

1100*600*1100

9KLP-300

with   gearbox

300

600-800

22

260

200

1300*650*1150


Working Principle

Step 1: Material preparation, mixing---start adjustment, machine adjustment--pour the material, start granulation-- screening particles

principle: Pellet machine is the mixed powder feed by extrusion molding, in the granulation process does not need to add water, no drying, the natural temperature rise of about 70 degrees, can starch gelatinization, the internal aging of the particles through the deep, smooth surface , high hardness, long-term storage, is to raise rabbits, fish, chickens, pigs, sheep, cattle and small and medium-sized small and medium-sized feed factory ideal equipment.

变速箱英文.jpg

Our factory has the mature production technology for the feed pellet machine, and have the technical team support. Our feed pellet machine is simple and easy to operate, stable structure, easy maintenance features. Production of pellet, with a smooth surface, high density and so on.

1.Stainless steel input hopper

This feed pellet machine adopt the stainless steel hopper.Stainless steel does not produce corrosion, pitting, corrosion or wear, with corrosion resistance, enhanced strength, steel deformation is not easy to break and environmental performance, easy to rust.


2. 20crmnti Feed pellet machine flat disc

Disc production: the use of forging, car materials, drilling, reaming, heat treatment and lighting and other six processing processes, so the product out faster, machine longer life.The disc size can be customized according to the users’ choice of animal breeding,And according to different yield, user can select the appropriate grinding diameter.


3.Excellent motor

We can supply high quality motor, motor core using copper coil, fast conduction .Copper wire reinforced coil, heat is small, not hot, power sufficient, power is not virtual standard, maintenance-free, integrated heat treatment gearbox.


4.Pressure roller

The press roller is machined with alloy steel. The material is gelled between the roll and the disc at high temperatures and is discharged from the mold cavity below the roll. This roller with inclined wheel, to a large extent reduce the resistance, reduce the kinetic energy loss, extend the mold life. Pressure roller evenly set, smooth operation, put an end to the ordinary flat pressure roller easy to feed the phenomenon.


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)