YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Chaff Cutter > 9ZF Series Grass Grinder>Wweiwei 9ZF-400-20C straw crusher and grain grinder machine
Wweiwei 9ZF-400-20C straw crusher and grain grinder machine

Wweiwei 9ZF-400-20C straw crusher and grain grinder machine

Capacity: 200-400kg/h
Voltage:Can be customized
Maintenance period:12 Months
Motor speed : 2800 r/min
Spindle speed: 950 r/min
Power type:Diesel engine /Gasoline engine /Electric motor
Multi-purpose feed production machine for cutting and crushing forage, straw, corn grain for animals
Power :2.2-3 KW
Application:feed processing machine for animals (cow ,sheep etc.)
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
Application:

Weiwei 9ZF-400-20C multi-function grass crusher machine is used for cutting and crushing corn straws, bean straws, cotton straws, alfalfa,sugarcane, and many other crop straws.  At the same time both the hay straw cutting, kneading and crushing effect, It is used for raising cow , sheep, horse, rabbit, and many kinds of animals,suitable for different needs of animal breeding .It is applicable for ranches and specialized feeding households. Weiwei agricultural machinery has set more than 200 sales outlets in more than 30 provinces, cities and municipalities. Our products are exported to Romina, America, Pakistan, Malaysia, Columbia,and other 40 countries., User feedback is good .


OTHER NAMES:

hay chaff cutter, grass crushing machine, silage crushing, forage chopper grinder, grass chopper shredder ,grain grinder


model

9ZF-400-20C

9ZF-400-24B

9ZF-400-24C

9ZF-400-30

size(mm)

850*1310*1440

1180*1090*1040

850*1350*1440

1220*1150*1040

weight(kg)

55

70

70

80

spindle   speed(r/min)

3100

3100

3100

3100

power(kw)

2.2-3

2.2-3

2.2-3

2.2-3

rotor diameter(mm)

360

360

360

360

hammer blade quantity(pcs)

16

24

24

24 or 32

sieve diameter(mm)

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

capacity(kg/h)

200-400

400-600

400-600

600-800


Working Principle

When the machine is running , the material is processed from the hopper into the crushing chamber, which is broken by the blow of the high-speed rotating working parts. At the same time change the the material movement direction.Because of the high speed rotation of working parts, the material layer is destroyed, the material is moving with the rotor. In this process, due to the repeated collision of forage or particles by working parts and the body friction, the the material is crushed to geometric diameter smaller than mesh diameter. Under the action of centrifugal force and air flow, crushed material through the sieve hole leak into the powder chamber, which can be discharged from outlet, the cutting forage can be sprayed from top discharge port.

02-结构图-英.jpg

This mill has beautiful appearance, with full steel body, thick steel, coated by baking varnish craft, bright color, good durability, corrosion resistant, durable .

Design of grass cutting machine is unique and novel, high stability, safe work and low noise, long service life .

The crushing straw cutter is composed of an upper body , lower body ,rotor assembly, two feeding device, two discharging device ,screen mesh,crushing straw cutter room/grass pulverizing room,body frame,wheel and other parts, the body and the rotor assembly is an important part of the crushing chamber, the rotor assembly is the main working parts.

2-多角度.jpg

Our machines will be tested before they leave the factory to ensure the quality of service and ensure that all parts properly qualified,make sure it works properly。All parts of our studio are equipped with static balancing equipment. After debugging and installation then commissioning , the power balance adjustment ensures that the machine runs with low noise, stable machines and long service life.


1.Blades

65# manganese steel blade with double-sided serrated knife, Serrated blades available use on both sides , and when the side is worn out, the user can turn to replace the part, but can not change the blade position transformation, user can only turn to the original position, in order to ensure the static balance and stability.cutting and grinding the feed, improve the crushing rate at the same time.


2.Hammers

Multi-hammer design increases the degree of material fragmentation.When the saw tooth hammer wear without edges, the user can turn the hammer replacement, but can not replace each other , can only change to the original position, so as not to affect the rotor balance .


3.UC series bearings, can automatically adjust the balance, by high carbon steel precision processing, so it is easy to use and maintain.driving wheel with weight ballasting wheel ,increase the weight, inertia bigger, greatly improve the stability, saving power

Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)