YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Wood Working Machinery>Weiwei sawdust production line multifunctional wood grinder sawmill
Weiwei sawdust production line multifunctional wood grinder sawmill

Weiwei sawdust production line multifunctional wood grinder sawmill

Model: SPL-420
Capacity: 0.6-1.0t/h
Power:15kw
Spindle speed :2300r/min
Blade number: 4 pcs
Voltage:380v /50 hz , can be customized according to customer's requirements
The machine adopts double feed ports and is suitable for wide range of applications .
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
Applications

This multi-function grinder combines the advantages of hammer wood grinder and blade disc wood grinder.

The material not only to crush logs, but also to crush raw materials.

 Such as scrap, branches, bark, leaves, etc. Roots, branches, bark, peanut shells, corncob, corn stalks, peanut flesh, melon flesh, straw, wheat straw and other materials and logs are crushed into sawdust or chips,

According to the different size of screen mesh,the machine can cutting and grinding different effect.Minimum effects size reachability 0.5mm.

Adding a cyclone collector can reduce the dust pollution, add the aggregate bag, and more conveniently collect the finished product of the user.

OTHER NAMES:

Sawdust production line machine , Wood sawdust processing machine , Sawdust mill machine


Model

DJM-420

DJM-500

DJM-600

DJM-900

Power(kw)

11-15

18.5-22

37-45

55-75

Main shaft speed(r/min)

2300

2300

2700

2400

Blade number (pcs)

4

4

4

4-6

Capacity (t/h)

0.6-1

1-2

1-3

2-4

 

Working Principle

The blade cutting and high speed airflow impact crushing, collision of double functions, and can simultaneously complete micro material sorting process. In the blade cutting and grinding process, the rotor generates a high speed airflow, with the blade cutting direction of rotation, the material in the air flow speed, and make the material and under repeated impact crushing, accelerated material crushing rate .

02-结构图-英.jpg 

Our factory is specialized in multi-functional timber mill, multi-functional timber mill set section, smash into one machine, the processing of Chinese fir, pine Yang wood, bamboo, corn chips, sorghum stalk, straw like fibrous material is crushed. Commonly used in charcoal factory, artificial board factory, bio power plant, paper mill, sawmill, feed factory letinous edodes farm, edible fungus base, grinding and other green landscape engineering of the factory. 

2-多角度.jpg

1.The cutting blade adopts high quality alloy cutting tools. The cutters are hard, wear resistant, cutting sharp, difficult to rust, corrosion resistant, and the service life is longer than the general steel cutting tools, the output of wood crusher is larger .

2.Cleading

The cleading is added to the working room, and the function of the lining board is to crush the crushed wood through two times of grinding, thereby increasing the crushing efficiency of the wood and increasing the output 


3.Hammer by carbon steel can be made of wood for multiple impact crushing, and then improve the broken rate, and can use both sides of the hammer, ones side broken, the user can replace the hammer hammer, but can change at the same position, can not be exchanged, so as not to affect the dynamic balance of the machine,  double-sided use reduce the use cost. 

4.The main part of the machine 

The main part of the machine is through the dynamic balancing equipment, each machine's weight error range is less than 15g, so that the machine can run smoothly,reduce noise, improve production efficiency, prolong the service cycle, low cost, high yield, is the mature technology of wood processing machinery 


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • Weiwei wood branch crusher machine
  • Weiwei wood hammer sawdust machinery forestry wood crusher
  • Weiwei Wood chipper machine
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)