YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Feed Mixer>Weiwei Vertical feed crushing and stirring machine
Weiwei Vertical feed crushing and stirring machine

Weiwei Vertical feed crushing and stirring machine

Model : 9HLP1000
Motor for crusher: 7.5-15kw
Motor for mixer :3kw
Output:500-2000kg/h
Main shaft speed: 400r/min
Weight: 290-390kg
Voltage:380V
High efficiency with low cost. crushing and mixing at the same time.
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
Application:

1.this machine can mixing the powders for all kinds of dry animal feed, and it is usually

matched using with the feed pellet machine.

2. Raw materials can be various of grains: bean, corn, wheat ,maize, and so on.

3.This machine is specially designed for small farmers, medium and industrial feed processing 

plant, chicken farm, pig farm, feeding industry, etc.

4.The top and the bottom axis use the novel dust sealing construction, avoid the phenomenon of bearing damage caused by the dust;

OTHER NAMES:

poultry feed grinding machine ,poultry feed pellet machine ,poultry feed making machine

Model: 

9HLP500

9HLP1000

9HLP1500

9HLP2000

Motor for crusher

7.5kw

7.5kw/11kw/15kw

11kw/15kw

11kw/15kw

Motor for mixer

3kw

3kw

4kw

5.5kw

Outputkg

500-700kg/h

700-1000kg

1000-1500kg

1500-2000kg

Sizemm

1050*1050*2400

1240*1240*2650

1600*1600*2800

1800*1800*2800

main shaft speedr/min

400

400

400

400

motor speed:r/min

1400

1400

1400

1400

Propeller Diameter

220

220

250

250

Volume:m3

1.2

2.18

3.3

5.08

Weightkg

270-360

290-390

450-510

500-560

Mixing mode

   Uniaxial   helical mixing


Working Principle

1.There are one crushing mechanism of automatic suction and forced feeding two (according to the model selection for mill), when the material is sucked or into the crushing chamber, the hammer blow and continuous collision, rapidly crushing into powder or granular, and then subjected to centrifugal force or air, through the sieve into the A impeller chamber.

2 mixing mechanism: when the material propeller rotates, the material is composed of B impeller chamber were forcibly sent to the feeding pipe, and then be promoted to the top propeller stirring barrel, then the material is uniform and throw in the stirring barrel, up mixing barrel material decreased and rotation around the continuous form, so as to achieve the mixing process. Mixing effect.

02-结构图-英.jpg

Main points of machine use

Step 1:configuration a warehouse for a batch feed machine.2:first Start mixing motor, second  start pulverizing motor (or stuck impeller, burn out the motor). we can start idling 2min~3min Step 2min~3min .Step 3.Add material that needs to be crushed from the mill,Add material without crushed from the side hopper. At the same time.Step 4.after the work is completed, the need to empty operation of 1min~2min,than stop the machine.

2-多角度.jpg

1.Cast iron pulverizer

Cast iron is stronger and more durable.when the material is sucked or into the crushing chamber, the hammer blow and continuous collision, rapidly crushing into powder or granular, and then subjected to centrifugal force or air, through the sieve into the A impeller chamber.


2.Mixer

High quality mixer , very wear-resistant, make the material enough mixing.The spiral design, when the machine is running the auger to enhance the material into a mixing chamber at the top, and throwing under logistics, through repeated lifting and stirring, to feed more uniform mixing.


3.Fan blade

All the fan blades are though the calibrated balance test, reduce vibration,so that the machine have small vibration and low noise.The operation is stable, and the fan transferred to the mixing chamber by accelerating the airflow to improve the mixing and grinding efficiency


4.Working Space 

When the material propeller rotates, the material is composed of B impeller chamber were forcibly sent to the feeding pipe, and then be promoted to the top propeller stirring barrel, then the material is uniform and throw in the stirring barrel, up mixing barrel material decreased and rotation around the continuous form, so as to achieve the mixing process.


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)